The Summit, Panama City Beach, Florida

Summit 810: a built, income-producing Gulf-front rental.

Renovated 8th-floor direct beachfront with unobstructed Gulf views. A turnkey short-term-rental condo with $61,425 in revenue, fully furnished and self-managed.

$319,900List price
$61,425Revenue
19.2%gross yield
11.2%direct and repeat
At a glance

Income, not projections.

Every figure on this site comes from the live rent roll and the unit's booking platforms.

$319,900
List price
$61,425
Revenue (Jul 2025 to Jun 2026)
19.2%
Gross yield, about 5.2x gross
46.3%
Occupancy
11.2%
Direct and repeat, vs the PCB 3% average
The condo

Summit 810

Open the full listing for photos, the revenue history, the operating KPIs, and the public property record.

The differentiator
11%
direct and repeat bookings today, vs the PCB 3% average

The rent roll is the story, and the direct-booking machine behind it is the multiplier. The seller's revenue consultant personally helps the buyer build the same engine.

  • AI-powered direct-marketing pipelines
  • A direct booking website that keeps platform fees off your revenue
  • The full automation and revenue-management stack

How the deal works

  • Sold fully furnished and turnkey, all FF&E included
  • Self-managed, with no management contract to assume
  • HOA dues current, no outstanding special assessments
  • The full rent roll and investment memo in the document vault
The neighborhood

The Summit, one of PCB's premier Gulf resorts.

Minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and the main strip, on the stretch of sugar-white sand and ocean-blue water that draws repeat guests back every season.

The Summit

8743 Thomas Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Direct-beachfront Gulf resort on Thomas Drive, next to the booming new Tootsie's in the former Spinnaker Beach Club.

For buyer's agents

Bring your buyer. Co-broke welcome.

Buyer's agents are welcome. A cooperating commission is offered on this condo. Show your client this page, or request the full document set on their behalf.

Talk to the listing agent

Ready to underwrite it?

Send a note with any question on the income, the condo, or the terms. For the full numbers, the document vault has the rent roll and investment memo, unlocked with a quick form.

Ramil Zartdinov
Listing agent, License SL3315537
Local Insight Realty (3458695)
  • Realtor®

Contact the agent

A real person replies, usually same day.